Fall 2022 Game Schedule

PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS IS A TENTATIVE SCHEDULE AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

Teams will be listed prior to the start of practices.

Games are listed by age division. Please scroll down to see the complete schedule.


U6 (those born in 2017 and 2018)

Teams:

  • Tigers: Head Coach Andrew Bennett, Assistant Coach Blaine Villarreal
  • Thunder Dragons: Head Coach Roberto Rodriguez, Assistant Coach Stephanie DeJesus
  • SuperHeroes: Head Coach Danny Druttman, Assistant Coach Matthew Meister
  • Wildcats: Head Coach Randy Robinson, Assistant Coach Constance Robinson, Assistant Coach Moses Ochoa
DateTimeGameField
Sat 9/1010:30am – 11:05amThunder Dragons vs WildcatsField 2
Sat 9/1011:10am – 11:45amTigers vs SuperHeroesField 2
Fri 9/166:30pm – 7:05pmThunder Dragons vs WildcatsField 2
Fri 9/167:10pm – 7:45pmSuperHeroes vs TigersField 2
Fri 9/236:30pm – 7:05pmWildcats vs TigersField 2
Fri 9/237:10pm – 7:45pmSuperHeroes vs Thunder DragonsField 2
Fri 9/306:30pm – 7:05pmSuperHeroes vs Wildcats (RESCHEDULED to 11/11)Field 2
Fri 9/307:10pm – 7:45pmTigers vs Thunder Dragons (RESCHEDULED to 11/11)Field 2
Fri 10/76:30pm – 7:05pmTigers vs WildcatsField 2
Fri 10/76:30pm – 7:05pmSuperHeroes vs Thunder DragonsField 3
Fri 10/146:30pm – 7:05pmSuperHeroes vs TigersField 2
Fri 10/146:30pm – 7:05pmWildcats vs Thunder DragonsField 3
Fri 10/216:30pm – 7:05pmWildcats vs SuperHeroesField 2
Fri 10/216:30pm – 7:05pmTigers vs Thunder DragonsField 3
Fri 10/286:30pm – 7:05pmSuperHeroes vs WildcatsField 2
Fri 10/286:30pm – 7:05pmThunder Dragons vs TigersField 3
Fri 11/46:30pm – 7:05pmThunder Dragons vs SuperHeroesField 2
Fri 11/46:30pm – 7:05pmTigers vs WildcatsField 3
Fri 11/116:30pm – 7:05pmSuperHeroes vs WildcatsField 2
Fri 11/116:30pm – 7:05pmTigers vs Thunder DragonsField 3

U9 (those born in 2014, 2015, and 2016)

Teams:

  • Candy Crushers (7-0-1): Head Coach Kailey Storm, Assistant Coach Taryn Finley
  • Lions (6-2): Head Coach Madelaine Van Horn, Assistant Coach Elizabeth Cutright
  • Chompians (5-3): Head Coach Megan Athow, Assistant Coach Anthony Carter, Assistant Coach Robert Leverette
  • Green Yoda (3-4-1): Head Coach Matt Leon, Assistant Coach Jordan Austin
  • Werewolves (2-6): Head Coach Charlie Antich, Assistant Coach Ayden Antich, Assistant Coach Omar Pena
  • Sonic Dragons (0-8): Head Coach Misty Hamblen
DateTimeGameField
Sat 9/1010:30am – 11:30amSonic Dragons (L) vs Lions (W)Field 4
Sat 9/1011:40am – 12:40amCandy Crushers (T) vs Green Yoda (T)Field 4
Sat 9/1011:40am – 12:40amWerewolves (L) vs Chompians (W)Field 5
Fri 9/166:30pm – 7:30pmLions (W) vs Chompians (L)Field 4
Fri 9/166:30pm – 7:30pmGreen Yoda (W) vs Werewolves (L)Field 5
Fri 9/167:40pm – 8:40pmSonic Dragons (L) vs Candy Crushers (W)Field 4
Fri 9/236:30pm – 7:30pmGreen Yoda (L) vs Chompians (W)Field 4
Fri 9/236:30pm – 7:30pmSonic Dragons (L) vs Werewolves (W)Field 5
Fri 9/237:40pm – 8:40pmCandy Crushers (W) vs Lions (L)Field 4
Fri 9/306:30pm – 7:30pmCandy Crushers vs Werewolves (RESCHEDULED to 11/11)Field 4
Fri 9/306:30pm – 7:30pmSonic Dragons vs Green Yoda (RESCHEDULED to 11/11)Field 5
Fri 9/307:40pm – 8:40pmChompians vs Lions (RESCHEDULED to 11/11)Field 4
Fri 10/76:30pm – 7:30pmCandy Crushers (W) vs Chompians (L)Field 4
Fri 10/76:30pm – 7:30pmGreen Yoda (W) vs Sonic Dragons (L)Field 6
Fri 10/77:40pm – 8:40pmWerewolves (L) vs Lions (W)Field 4
Fri 10/146:30pm – 7:30pmCandy Crushers (W) vs Sonic Dragons (L)Field 4
Fri 10/146:30pm – 7:30pmChompians (W) vs Green Yoda (L)Field 6
Fri 10/147:40pm – 8:40pmLions (W) vs Werewolves (L)Field 4
Fri 10/216:30pm – 7:30pmSonic Dragons (L) vs Chompians (W)Field 4
Fri 10/216:30pm – 7:30pmWerewolves (L) vs Green Yoda (W)Field 6
Fri 10/217:40pm – 8:40pmLions (L) vs Candy Crushers (W)Field 4
Fri 10/286:30pm – 7:30pmLions (W) vs Green Yoda (L)Field 4
Fri 10/286:30pm – 7:30pmWerewolves (W) vs Sonic Dragons (L)Field 6
Fri 10/287:40pm – 8:40pmChompians (L) vs Candy Crushers (W)Field 4
Fri 11/46:30pm – 7:30pmWerewolves (L) vs Candy Crushers (W)Field 4
Fri 11/46:30pm – 7:30pmGreen Yoda (L) vs Lions (W)Field 6
Fri 11/47:40pm – 8:40pmChompians (W) vs Sonic Dragons (L)Field 4
Fri 11/116:30pm – 7:30pmCandy Crushers vs WerewolvesField 4
Fri 11/116:30pm – 7:30pmSonic Dragons vs Green YodaField 6
Fri 11/117:40pm – 8:40pmChompians vs LionsField 4

U11 (those born in 2012 and 2013)

Teams:

  • Navy Seals (6-2): Head Coach Josh Norton, Assistant Coach Krissy Smith
  • Kool-Aid Kids (5-3): Head Coach Delorme Grant
  • Pumpkin Heads (3-5): Head Coach Jessica Wilson
  • Lightning (2-6): Head Coach Katie Davenport, Assistant Coach Jon Shute, Assistant Coach Michael Lane
DateTimeGameField
Sat 9/1010:30am – 11:50pmPumpkin Heads (L) vs Navy Seals (W)Field 3
Sat 9/1012:00pm – 1:20pmKool-Aid Kids (L) vs Lightning (W)Field 3
Fri 9/166:30pm – 7:50pmNavy Seals (W) vs Lightning (L)Field 3
Fri 9/168:00pm – 9:20pmKool-Aid Kids (W) vs Pumpkin Heads (L)Field 3
Fri 9/236:30pm – 7:50pmLightning (L) vs Pumpkin Heads (W)Field 3
Fri 9/238:00pm – 9:20pmKool-Aid Kids (W) vs Navy Seals (L)Field 3
Fri 9/306:30pm – 7:50pmPumpkin Heads vs Navy Seals (RESCHEDULED to 11/11)Field 3
Fri 9/308:00pm – 9:20pmLightning vs Kool-Aid Kids (RESCHEDULED to 11/11)Field 3
Fri 10/76:30pm – 7:40pmLightning (L) vs Pumpkin Heads (W)Field 5
Fri 10/77:50pm – 9:00pmNavy Seals (W) vs Kool-Aid Kids (L)Field 5
Fri 10/146:30pm – 7:40pmKool-Aid Kids (W) vs Lightning (L)Field 5
Fri 10/147:50pm – 9:00pmNavy Seals (L) vs Pumpkin Heads (W)Field 5
Fri 10/216:30pm – 7:40pmLightning (L) vs Navy Seals (W)Field 5
Fri 10/217:50pm – 9:00pmPumpkin Heads (L) vs Kool-Aid Kids (W)Field 5
Fri 10/286:30pm – 7:40pmPumpkin Heads (L) vs Lightning (W)Field 5
Fri 10/287:50pm – 9:00pmNavy Seals (W) vs Kool-Aid Kids (L)Field 5
Fri 11/46:30pm – 7:40pmLightning (L) vs Navy Seals (W)Field 5
Fri 11/47:50pm – 9:00pmPumpkin Heads (L) vs Kool-Aid Kids (W)Field 5
Fri 11/116:30pm – 7:40pmPumpkin Heads vs Navy SealsField 5
Fri 11/117:50pm – 9:00pmLightning vs Kool-Aid KidsField 5

U14 (those born in 2009, 2010 and 2011)

Teams:

  • Volunteers (7-1): Head Coach Justin DeBorde, Assistant Coach Isaac Hernandez
  • Force (4-3-1): Head Coach Kike Saenz, Assistant Coach Roberto Rodriguez
  • Silver Bullets (3-5): Head Coach Arron Hall, Assistant Coach Thomas Sweeting
  • Crimson Tide (1-6-1): Head Coach Matt Dean
DateTimeGameField
Sat 9/1010:30am – 12:00pmVolunteers (W) vs Silver Bullets (L)Field 1
Sat 9/1012:10pm – 1:40pmCrimson Tide (T) vs Force (T)Field 1
Fri 9/166:30pm – 8:00pmCrimson Tide (W) vs Silver Bullets (L)Field 1
Fri 9/168:10pm – 9:40pmForce (L) vs Volunteers (W)Field 1
Fri 9/236:30pm – 8:00pmForce (W) vs Silver Bullets (L)Field 1
Fri 9/238:10pm – 9:40pmCrimson Tide (L) vs Volunteers (W)Field 1
Fri 9/306:30pm – 8:00pmCrimson Tide vs Volunteers (RESCHEDULED to 11/11)Field 1
Fri 9/308:10pm – 9:40pmSilver Bullets vs Force (RESCHEDULED to 11/11)Field 1
Fri 10/76:30pm – 7:50pmSilver Bullets (W) vs Crimson Tide (L)Field 1
Fri 10/78:00pm – 9:20pmVolunteers (W) vs Force (L)Field 1
Fri 10/146:30pm – 7:50pmForce (W) vs Crimson Tide (L)Field 1
Fri 10/148:00pm – 9:20pmSilver Bullets (W) vs Volunteers (L)Field 1
Fri 10/216:30pm – 7:50pmSilver Bullets (L) vs Force (W)Field 1
Fri 10/218:00pm – 9:20pmVolunteers (W) vs Crimson Tide (L)Field 1
Fri 10/286:30pm – 7:50pmSilver Bullets (L) vs Volunteers (W)Field 1
Fri 10/288:00pm – 9:20pmForce (W) vs Crimson Tide (L)Field 1
Fri 11/46:30pm – 7:50pmVolunteers (W) vs Force (L)Field 1
Fri 11/48:00pm – 9:20pmSilver Bullets (W) vs Crimson Tide (L)Field 1
Fri 11/116:30pm – 7:50pmCrimson Tide vs VolunteersField 1
Fri 11/118:00pm – 9:20pmSilver Bullets vs ForceField 1