Spring 2024 Game Schedule
PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS IS A TENTATIVE SCHEDULE AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
Teams will be listed prior to the start of practices.
Games are listed by age division. Please scroll down to see the complete schedule.
U6 (those born in 2018 and 2019)
Teams:
- Defenders (4-0): Head Coach Jacqueline Perez, Assistant Coach Amy Austin, Team Dad Carl Perez
- Hornets (4-0): Head Coach Andrew Bennett, Assistant Coach Rodney Saucier, Team Mom Stephanie Bennett
- Cavaliers (3-0-1): Head Coach Jessica Welling, Assistant Coach Matthew Meister, Team Mom Christina Hartman
- Snappers (2-2): Head Coach Juan Burnier, Assistant Coach Brandon Goosey, Team Mom Meghan Blanchard
- Strikers (1-2-1): Head Coach Brooke Sykes, Assistant Coach Francisco Mendez, Team Mom Shannon Daughton
- Knights (0-2-2): Head Coach Jordan Ramsey, Assistant Coach SarahKate Nichols, Team Mom Nicole Saucier
- Goal Getters (0-4): Head Coach Emily Ristow, Assistant Coach Tre Barrett, Team Mom Lexi Ristow
- Wolves (0-4): Head Coach Jonathan Dominguez, Team Mom Elisha Flowers
Date | Time | Game | Field |
---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23 | 6:30pm – 7:15pm | Cavaliers (W) vs Wolves (L) | Field 4 |
Fri 2/23 | 6:30pm – 7:15pm | Defenders (W) vs Strikers (L) | Field 5 |
Fri 2/23 | 6:30pm – 7:15pm | Goal Getters (L) vs Snappers (W) | Field 6 |
Fri 2/23 | 6:30pm – 7:15pm | Hornets (W) vs Knights (L) | Field 7 |
Mon 2/26 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Strikers (L) vs Cavaliers (W) | Field 4 |
Mon 2/26 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Snappers (W) vs Wolves (L) | Field 5 |
Tue 2/27 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Hornets (W) vs Goal Getters (L) | Field 6 |
Tue 2/27 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Knights (L) vs Defenders (W) | Field 7 |
Fri 3/1 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Wolves (L) vs Hornets (W) | Field 4 |
Fri 3/1 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Defenders (W) vs Goal Getters (L) | Field 5 |
Fri 3/1 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Cavaliers (W) vs Snappers (L) | Field 6 |
Fri 3/1 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Strikers (W in PKs) vs Knights (L) | Field 7 |
Fri 3/8 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Snappers (L) vs Hornets (W) | Field 4 |
Fri 3/8 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Goal Getters (L) vs Strikers (W) | Field 5 |
Fri 3/8 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Wolves (L) vs Defenders (W) | Field 6 |
Fri 3/8 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Knights (W in PKs) vs Cavaliers (L) | Field 7 |
Fri 3/22 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Cavaliers vs Hornets | Field 4 |
Fri 3/22 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Knights vs Goal Getters | Field 5 |
Fri 3/22 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Snappers vs Defenders | Field 6 |
Fri 3/22 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Strikers vs Wolves | Field 7 |
Fri 3/29 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Strikers vs Snappers | Field 4 |
Fri 3/29 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Goal Getters vs Cavaliers | Field 5 |
Fri 3/29 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Defenders vs Hornets | Field 6 |
Fri 3/29 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Wolves vs Knights | Field 7 |
Fri 4/5 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Hornets vs Strikers | Field 4 |
Fri 4/5 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Knights vs Snappers | Field 5 |
Fri 4/5 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Cavaliers vs Defenders | Field 6 |
Fri 4/5 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Goal Getters vs Wolves | Field 7 |
Fri 4/12 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Wolves vs Cavaliers | Field 4 |
Fri 4/12 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Snappers vs Strikers | Field 5 |
Fri 4/12 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Defenders vs Knights | Field 6 |
Fri 4/12 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Goal Getters vs Hornets | Field 7 |
Fri 4/19 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Knights vs Hornets | Field 4 |
Fri 4/19 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Cavaliers vs Strikers | Field 5 |
Fri 4/19 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Wolves vs Snappers | Field 6 |
Fri 4/19 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Goal Getters vs Defenders | Field 7 |
Fri 4/26 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Hornets vs Defenders | Field 4 |
Fri 4/26 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Goal Getters vs Knights | Field 5 |
Fri 4/26 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Snappers vs Cavaliers | Field 6 |
Fri 4/26 | 6:00pm – 6:45pm | Wolves vs Strikers | Field 7 |
U9A (those born in 2015, 2016, and 2017)
Teams:
- Mambas (4-0): Head Coach Robert Leverette, Assistant Coach Destiny Espinosa, Team Mom Nickoda Mills Curiel
- Demo Dogs (3-1): Head Coach Liz Cutright, Assistant Coach Zachary Blatchford, Team Mom Jennifer Cahill
- Werewolves (2-1-1): Head Coach Chuck Antich, Assistant Coach Aaron Mimoso, Team Mom Amy Trafford
- Ravens (1-2-1): Head Coach Mitchell Austin, Assistant Coach Krystal Hamilton Black, Team Mom Erin Benavides
- Gladiators (1-3): Head Coach Justin Justice, Assistant Coach Amie Snyder
- Panthers (0-4): Head Coach Lesa Jones, Assistant Coach Will Jusino, Team Mom Kristin Torres
Date | Time | Game | Field |
---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23 | 6:30pm – 7:30pm | Ravens (L) vs Demo Dogs (W) | Field 2 |
Fri 2/23 | 7:40pm – 8:40pm | Mambas (W) vs Gladiators (L) | Field 1 |
Fri 2/23 | 7:40pm – 8:40pm | Panthers (L) vs Werewolves (W) | Field 8 |
Mon 2/26 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Demo Dogs (W) vs Gladiators (L) | Field 8 |
Wed 2/28 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Werewolves (L) vs Mambas (W) | Field 8 |
Thu 2/29 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Panthers (L) vs Ravens (W) | Field 8 |
Fri 3/1 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Ravens (L) vs Mambas (W) | Field 1 |
Fri 3/1 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Werewolves (W) vs Gladiators (L) | Field 8 |
Fri 3/1 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Demo Dogs (W) vs Panthers (L) | Field 2 |
Fri 3/8 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Werewolves (W in PKs) vs Ravens (L) | Field 1 |
Fri 3/8 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Mambas (W) vs Demo Dogs (L) | Field 2 |
Fri 3/8 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Gladiators (W) vs Panthers (L) | Field 1 |
Fri 3/22 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Gladiators vs Ravens | Field 1 |
Fri 3/22 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Mambas vs Panthers | Field 8 |
Fri 3/22 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Demo Dogs vs Werewolves | Field 8 |
Fri 3/29 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Gladiators vs Demo Dogs | Field 2 |
Fri 3/29 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Ravens vs Panthers | Field 8 |
Fri 3/29 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Werewolves vs Mambas | Field 1 |
Fri 4/5 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Demo Dogs vs Ravens | Field 1 |
Fri 4/5 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Panthers vs Werewolves | Field 8 |
Fri 4/5 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Mambas vs Gladiators | Field 2 |
Fri 4/12 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Mambas vs Ravens | Field 2 |
Fri 4/12 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Panthers vs Demo Dogs | Field 1 |
Fri 4/12 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Gladiators vs Werewolves | Field 8 |
Fri 4/19 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Gladiators vs Panthers | Field 1 |
Fri 4/19 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Ravens vs Werewolves | Field 8 |
Fri 4/19 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Demo Dogs vs Mambas | Field 2 |
Fri 4/26 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Panthers vs Mambas | Field 2 |
Fri 4/26 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Ravens vs Gladiators | Field 1 |
Fri 4/26 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Werewolves vs Demo Dogs | Field 8 |
U9B (those born in 2015, 2016, and 2017)
Teams:
- Pink Robins (4-0): Head Coach Baylee Campbell, Assistant Coach Stefan Campbell, Team Mom Hailey DiSabello
- Ice Breakers (3-0-1): Head Coach Luis Morales, Assistant Coach Andrew Bennett, Team Mom Reon Tenney
- Ducks (2-1-1): Head Coach Maddy Van Horn, Assistant Coach Luis Sanchez Gonzalez, Team Mom Angel Ewer
- Corsairs (1-3): Head Coach Brynsen Welling, Assistant Coach Bree Arvizu, Team Mom Victoria Kidd
- Vipers (1-3): Head Coach Kaison Edstrom, Assistant Coach Brian McElfresh, Team Mom Jessica Strange
- Sharks (0-4): Head Coach Travis Black, Team Mom Cara Day
Date | Time | Game | Field |
---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23 | 6:30pm – 7:30pm | Sharks (L) vs Corsairs (W) | Field 1 |
Fri 2/23 | 6:30pm – 7:30pm | Pink Robins (W) vs Vipers (L) | Field 8 |
Fri 2/23 | 7:40pm – 8:40pm | Ice Breakers (L) vs Ducks (W in PKs) | Field 2 |
Mon 2/26 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Corsairs (L) vs Ducks (W) | Field 8 |
Tue 2/27 | 7:00pm – 8:00pm | Pink Robins (W) vs Sharks (L) | Field 8 |
Thu 2/29 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Vipers (L) vs Ice Breakers (W) | Field 8 |
Fri 3/1 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Vipers (L) vs Ducks (W) | Field 2 |
Fri 3/1 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Sharks (L) vs Ice Breakers (W) | Field 1 |
Fri 3/1 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Corsairs (L) vs Pink Robins (W) | Field 8 |
Fri 3/8 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Vipers (W) vs Sharks (L) | Field 8 |
Fri 3/8 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Ice Breakers (W) vs Corsairs (L) | Field 2 |
Fri 3/8 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Ducks (L) vs Pink Robins (W) | Field 8 |
Fri 3/22 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Corsairs vs Vipers | Field 2 |
Fri 3/22 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Ducks vs Sharks | Field 1 |
Fri 3/22 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Ice Breakers vs Pink Robins | Field 2 |
Fri 3/29 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Ducks vs Corsairs | Field 1 |
Fri 3/29 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Vipers vs Ice Breakers | Field 2 |
Fri 3/29 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Sharks vs Pink Robins | Field 8 |
Fri 4/5 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Corsairs vs Sharks | Field 2 |
Fri 4/5 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Pink Robins vs Vipers | Field 1 |
Fri 4/5 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Ducks vs Ice Breakers | Field 8 |
Fri 4/12 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Ducks vs Vipers | Field 1 |
Fri 4/12 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Pink Robins vs Corsairs | Field 8 |
Fri 4/12 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Ice Breakers vs Sharks | Field 2 |
Fri 4/19 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Ducks vs Pink Robins | Field 2 |
Fri 4/19 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Sharks vs Vipers | Field 1 |
Fri 4/19 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Corsairs vs Ice Breakers | Field 8 |
Fri 4/26 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Sharks vs Ducks | Field 1 |
Fri 4/26 | 6:00pm – 7:00pm | Vipers vs Corsairs | Field 8 |
Fri 4/26 | 7:10pm – 8:10pm | Pink Robins vs Ice Breakers | Field 2 |
U12 (those born in 2012, 2013, and 2014)
Teams:
- Cobra Kai (3-0): Head Coach Trevor Dunn, Assistant Coach Jason Waldron, Assistant Coach Jessica Wilson, Team Mom Penny Byrd
- Tootsie Rolls (2-0-1): Head Coach Kailey Storm, Assistant Coach Steven Mahadeo, Team Mom Samantha Boley
- Warriors (2-1): Head Coach Earnest Bowen, Assistant Coach Evondale Rose, Team Mom Devin Sias
- Titans (2-1): Head Coach Katie Davenport, Assistant Coach Jon Shute, Assistant Coach Kelley Shute, Team Mom Melissa Holland
- Red Phantoms (1-0-2): Head Coach Delorme Grant, Assistant Coach Jacqueline Perez, Team Dad Carl Perez
- Chargers (1-1-1): Head Coach Roberto Torres, Assistant Coach Brizeida Albarran, Team Mom Stovie Fleming
- Dragons (1-2): Head Coach Megan Athow, Assistant Coach Michael Brown, Team Mom Meghan Blanchard
- Fire Ants (0-2-1): Head Coach Jeremy Babson, Assistant Coach Misty Hamblen, Team Mom Jessica Selsor
- Mustangs (0-2-1): Head Coach Ashley Bettmann, Assistant Coach David McCarty, Team Mom Jacque Smith
- Belleview Matrix (0-3): Head Coach Dustin Sala, Assistant Coach Aaron Ring, Team Mom Mary Sala
Date | Time | Game | Field |
---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23 | 6:30pm – 7:35pm | Belleview Matrix (L) vs Warriors (W) | Field 3 |
Fri 2/23 | 6:30pm – 7:35pm | Chargers (L) vs Tootsie Rolls (W) | Field 9 |
Fri 2/23 | 7:45pm – 8:50pm | Cobra Kai (W) vs Titans (L) | Field 3 |
Fri 2/23 | 7:45pm – 8:50pm | Dragons (L) vs Red Phantoms (W) | Field 9 |
Fri 2/23 | 9:00pm – 10:05pm | Fire Ants (L) vs Mustangs (W in PKs) | Field 9 |
Fri 3/1 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Mustangs (L) vs Cobra Kai (W) | Field 3 |
Fri 3/1 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Tootsie Rolls (W) vs Belleview Matrix (L) | Field 9 |
Fri 3/1 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Titans (W) vs Warriors (L) | Field 3 |
Fri 3/1 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Red Phantoms (W in PKs) vs Chargers (L) | Field 9 |
Fri 3/1 | 8:30pm – 9:35pm | Fire Ants (L) vs Dragons (W) | Field 3 |
Fri 3/8 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Belleview Matrix (L) vs Titans (W) | Field 3 |
Fri 3/8 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Chargers (W) vs Fire Ants (L) | Field 9 |
Fri 3/8 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Tootsie Rolls (W in PKs) vs Red Phantoms (L) | Field 3 |
Fri 3/8 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Warriors (W) vs Mustangs (L) | Field 9 |
Fri 3/8 | 8:30pm – 9:35pm | Cobra Kai (W) vs Dragons (L) | Field 9 |
Fri 3/22 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Cobra Kai vs Chargers | Field 3 |
Fri 3/22 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Dragons vs Warriors | Field 9 |
Fri 3/22 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Fire Ants vs Tootsie Rolls | Field 3 |
Fri 3/22 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Red Phantoms vs Belleview Matrix | Field 9 |
Fri 3/22 | 8:30pm – 9:35pm | Mustangs vs Titans | Field 3 |
Fri 3/29 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Titans vs Dragons | Field 3 |
Fri 3/29 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Tootsie Rolls vs Cobra Kai | Field 9 |
Fri 3/29 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Belleview Matrix vs Mustangs | Field 3 |
Fri 3/29 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Warriors vs Chargers | Field 9 |
Fri 3/29 | 8:30pm – 9:35pm | Red Phantoms vs Fire Ants | Field 9 |
Fri 4/5 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Chargers vs Titans | Field 3 |
Fri 4/5 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Dragons vs Mustangs | Field 9 |
Fri 4/5 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Cobra Kai vs Red Phantoms | Field 3 |
Fri 4/5 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Fire Ants vs Belleview Matrix | Field 9 |
Fri 4/5 | 8:30pm – 9:35pm | Warriors vs Tootsie Rolls | Field 3 |
Fri 4/12 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Titans vs Tootsie Rolls | Field 3 |
Fri 4/12 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Cobra Kai vs Fire Ants | Field 9 |
Fri 4/12 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Belleview Matrix vs Dragons | Field 3 |
Fri 4/12 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Mustangs vs Chargers | Field 9 |
Fri 4/12 | 8:30pm – 9:35pm | Red Phantoms vs Warriors | Field 9 |
Fri 4/19 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Tootsie Rolls vs Mustangs | Field 3 |
Fri 4/19 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Cobra Kai vs Belleview Matrix | Field 9 |
Fri 4/19 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Titans vs Red Phantoms | Field 3 |
Fri 4/19 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Warriors vs Fire Ants | Field 9 |
Fri 4/19 | 8:30pm – 9:35pm | Chargers vs Dragons | Field 3 |
Fri 4/26 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Dragons vs Tootsie Rolls | Field 3 |
Fri 4/26 | 6:00pm – 7:05pm | Belleview Matrix vs Chargers | Field 9 |
Fri 4/26 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Fire Ants vs Titans | Field 3 |
Fri 4/26 | 7:15pm – 8:20pm | Mustangs vs Red Phantoms | Field 9 |
Fri 4/26 | 8:30pm – 9:35pm | Warriors vs Cobra Kai | Field 9 |
U15 (those born in 2009, 2010 and 2011)
Teams:
- Villains (3-0): Head Coach Justin DeBorde, Assistant Coach Nicholas Torino, Team Mom Heather Matilla
- Eagles (2-1): Head Coach Arron Hall, Assistant Coach Gage Williams, Team Mom Hannah Williams
- Manchester City (1-2): Head Coach Randall Sanchez, Assistant Coach Jose Melean, Team Mom Gabriela Briones-Castro
- Green Storm (0-3): Head Coach Amanda Watts, Assistant Coach Krystal Hamilton, Team Dad Ted Tucker
Date | Time | Game | Field |
---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23 | 7:30pm – 8:45pm | Green Storm (L) vs Manchester City (W) | Field 10 |
Fri 2/23 | 8:55pm – 10:10pm | Eagles (L) vs Villains (W) | Field 10 |
Fri 3/1 | 7:00pm – 8:15pm | Eagles (W) vs Green Storm (L) | Field 10 |
Fri 3/1 | 8:25pm – 9:40pm | Manchester City (L) vs Villains (W) | Field 10 |
Fri 3/8 | 7:00pm – 8:15pm | Eagles (W) vs Manchester City (L) | Field 10 |
Fri 3/8 | 8:25pm – 9:40pm | Green Storm (L) vs Villains (W) | Field 10 |
Fri 3/22 | 7:00pm – 8:15pm | Green Storm vs Manchester City | Field 10 |
Fri 3/22 | 8:25pm – 9:40pm | Villains vs Eagles | Field 10 |
Fri 3/29 | 7:00pm – 8:15pm | Green Storm vs Eagles | Field 10 |
Fri 3/29 | 8:25pm – 9:40pm | Villains vs Manchester City | Field 10 |
Fri 4/5 | 7:00pm – 8:15pm | Manchester City vs Eagles | Field 10 |
Fri 4/5 | 8:25pm – 9:40pm | Villains vs Green Storm | Field 10 |
Fri 4/12 | 7:00pm – 8:15pm | Green Storm vs Manchester City | Field 10 |
Fri 4/12 | 8:25pm – 9:40pm | Eagles vs Villains | Field 10 |
Fri 4/19 | 7:00pm – 8:15pm | Eagles vs Green Storm | Field 10 |
Fri 4/19 | 8:25pm – 9:40pm | Manchester City vs Villains | Field 10 |
Fri 4/26 | 7:00pm – 8:15pm | Manchester City vs Eagles | Field 10 |
Fri 4/26 | 8:25pm – 9:40pm | Villains vs Green Storm | Field 10 |